Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

At detailingmarket.gr, transparency and information of our customers about the collection and use of data is our top priority.

The purpose of Privacy Policy is to help you understand and decide what data you share with us.

Privacy:

While browsing detailingmarket.gr even without logging into your account, we receive from you personal information such as the IP address and the type of device you use without identifying you.

In case you choose to create an account at detailingmarket.gr you share with us the necessary information you enter as: Name, Surname, e-mail, Telephone, Address, City, Postcode, Country, Prefecture. We use this information to secure your account as well as to contact you for issues that concern you, such as clarifying how to send your order.

If you place an order as a visitor at detailingmarket.gr you share with us the necessary information you enter as: Name, Surname, e-mail, Telephone, Billing Address, City, Postal Code, Country, Prefecture and Full Shipping Address if is different from the Billing Adrerss. We use this information to prepare and send your order.

If you select an Invoice Issue when registering your order, you share with us the Company Name, Company TAX ID, tax office, and Profession. These data are used for the correct issue of the Market Invoice.

If you use the contact form you share your Name and E-mail so that we can respond correctly to your request.

In addition, if you have registered your e-mail in the special newsletter field, this will only be used to send bids and updates regarding detailingmarket.gr.

Finally, to share your order, we share your details with the shipping company in order to transfer and deliver your order.

For any questions or remarks about the privacy policy, please contact us by e-mail at [email protected].

Information we share with third parties:

At detailingmarket.gr for the safe and timely delivery of our newsletter to those customers or visitors who have accepted these downloads, we share their emails with the mailjet.com company through which they are sent.

In order to send your order, we share your information with the shipping company in order to transfer and deliver your order.

Data we receive through Cookies:

Cookies are small text files that contain information stored in your computer's web browser when you browse the “detailingmarket.gr” website and can be removed at any time. We use cookies for the best possible functioning of the site ”detaillingmarket.gr” your right browsing, linking and moving to the pages as well as providing promotional content based on your interests and needs. We also use cookies to analyze how visitors use our site, how they are browsing, or whether they are experiencing a problem to fix it, as well as improving the structure and content of “detailingmarket.gr”.

Necessary

The absolutely necessary cookies are essential for the correct operation of “detailingmarket.gr”. They allow you to browse and use correctly the functions of our online store (website). Without these cookies, the smooth operation of “detailingmarket.gr” may be affected by malfunctions while browsing.

Performance cookies

Performance cookies collect information about how visitors use “detailingmarket.gr”, for example, which pages visit more often and if errors occur when browsing. Cookies are used solely to improve the performance of “detailingmarket.gr”.

Functionality cookies

These cookies allow detailingmarket.gr to remember your choices, such as the user name you have stated. The information that collects these cookies relates to your touring at detailingmarket.com exclusively and it is not possible to record your browsing activity on other sites. If you do not accept these cookies, it may affect the performance and functionality of detailingmarket.gr and may limit your browsing to detailingmarket.gr.

The company under the name “PLOUMIDIS NEK.-TSANTAKIS MIX. P.C." with the distinctive title "DETAILS CAR CARE P.C." to which the “detailingmarket.gr” website belongs, is fully compliant with the Law 2472/1997 of Greece as well as with the GDPR law of the European Union while it has fully implementing all the necessary tools and procedures that will not only ensure but also demonstrate and fully comply with the requirements of the new Regulation.

Responsible for the Privacy of the detailingmarket.gr website: Michalis Tsantakis


Data protection

Compliance Program of the company "PLOUMIDIS ΝΕΚ. - TSANTAKIS MIX. P.C." with the distinctive title" DETAILS CAR CARE P.C.", which includes the detailingmarket.gr website with Law 2472/1997 of Greece, as well as with the GDPR law of the European Union

Detailingmarket.gr with the aim of protecting and safeguarding the privacy of its customers and visitors, has so far implemented a series of actions, rules and procedures designed to ensure full compliance with Law 2472/1997 Greece, as well as the European Union GDPR Act.

Detailingmarket.gr individual actions in terms of compliance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation ("GCC" and Law 2472/1997) are a development of the actions that have already taken place so far, as preserving personal data of our customers is our priority priority over time. Our website has security protocols that are fully compliant with Greek Law 2472/1997, as well as with the GDPR law of the European Union.

Detailingmarket.gr has refreshed all of its privacy staff to ensure that both «detailingmarket.gr» employees and their immediate partners are aware of their obligations regarding the management and protection of personal data.

Indicative actions of the company "PLOUMIDIS NEK. - TSANTAKIS MIX. PC" with the distinctive title "DETAILS CAR CARE PC" regarding compliance with Law 2472/1997 of Greece as well as with the GDPR law of the European Union:

• Actions for the sole purpose of serving all customer requests related to their rights as they result from the Regulation.

• Initiatives to transparently inform customers of detailingmarket.gr regarding the processing of their personal data for the execution of orders.

• Control and upgrade of privacy and privacy protection procedures for personal data and their storage systems.

• Raise awareness of the company's staff and its partners in order to understand the impact of the CIS on their daily tasks.

Read the Privacy Policy

The company "PLOUMIDIS NEC. - TSANTAKIS MIX. P.C." with the distinctive title "DETAILS CAR CARE P.C." to which the detailingmarket.gr website belongs, is fully compliant with the Law 2472/1997 of Greece as well as with the GDPR law of the European Union while it has fully implementing all the necessary tools and procedures that will not only ensure but also demonstrate and fully comply with the requirements of the new Regulation.

Responsible for the Privacy of the detailingmarket.gr website: Michalis Tsantakis

Ability to delete all your personal data immediately:

If you are a customer of detailingmarket.gr and wish to delete all of your personal data from our databases such as Orders, User Accounts or Newsletter, please send us your request by email: [email protected]